• CRA 2016 Primary Endorsements

    This is a running list that will be updated as new endorsements are announced.

    US President
    Ted Cruz

    US Senate
    Tom Del Becarro

    US Congress
    CD 1 Joe Montes
    CD 4 Tom McClintock
    CD 7 Scott Jones
    CD 8 Paul Cook
    CD 9 Tony “Antonio” Amador
    CD 17 Peter Kuo
    CD 19 G. Burt Lancaster
    CD 37 Shariff Mordechai Hazan
    CD 39 Ed Royce
    CD 43 Omar Navaro
    CD 44 Christopher Costillo
    CD 45 Greg Raths
    CD 46 Robert Peterson
    CD 47 Andy Whallon
    CD 48 Dana Rohrabacher
    CD 49 No Endorsement

    State Senate
    SD 1 Steve Baird
    SD 5 Alan Nakanishi
    SD 15 Chuck Page
    SD 23 Mike Morrell
    SD 25 Mike Antonovich
    SD 27 Steve Fazio
    SD 29 No Endorsement
    SD 35 Charlotte Svolos
    SD 37 John Moorlach

    State Assembly
    AD 8 Nick Bloise
    AD 9 Tim Gorsulowsky
    AD 12 Ken Vogel
    AD 13 Kevin Lincoln
    AD 25 Bob Brunton
    AD 27 Van Le
    AD 31 Clint Olivier
    AD 33 Jay Obernolte
    AD 38 Jarrod Begonia
    AD 55 Phillip Chen
    AD 67 Melissa Melendez
    AD 75 Marie Waldron
    AD 64 Theresa Sanford
    AD 65 Young Kim
    AD 68 Deborah Pauly
    AD 69 Ofelia Velarde-Garcia
    AD 71 Randy Voepel
    AD 72 No Endorsement
    AD 73 Bill Brough
    AD 74 Matthew Harper

    Fresno County
    Fresno City Mayor Lee Brand
    Fresno City Council District 6 Jeremy Pearce
    Fresno County Supervisor District 2 Andreas Borgeas
    Fresno County Supervisor District 3 Tony Gastelum
    Fresno County Supervisor District 5 Nathan Magsig

    Los Angeles County
    54th Dist GOP Central Committee Reatha Simon
    Torrance City Council Milton Herring

    Orange County
    BOE1 – Robert Hammond
    BOE3 – Ken Williams
    BOE4 – Zonya Townsend
    SUP1 – No Endorsement
    CT3 – Megan Wagner
    CT40 – No Endorsement
    CT48 – Karen Schatzle
    CT49 – No Endorsement
    Republican Central Committee 65AD
    Alexandria Coronado
    Dave Shawver
    Jerry Jackson
    Sou Moua
    Zonya Townsend
    Baron Night
    Republican Central Committee 73AD
    Jennifer Beall
    Laurie Davies
    Mike Munzing
    Tony Beall
    Ed Sachs
    Mary Young

    Placer County
    Supervisor #3 Bob Grigas
    Supervisor #5 Mike Babitch
    Republican Central Committee-District #1
    Eric Eisenhammer
    James J Jenkins
    Gary T. Johnson
    Phil Ozenick
    Damian Fussel
    Scott Chavez
    Tom Hudson
    Republican Central Committee-District #2
    Debra Jackson
    Laurie Wallace
    Carol R. Wilson
    Phyllis Wing
    Ken Campbell
    Kathy Arts
    Ed Rowen
    Republican Central Committee-District #3
    Greg Janda
    Daniel Frey
    Ken Hubert
    Clark Gehlbach
    Josh Rolph

    Sacramento County
    County Board of Supervisors Sue Frost
    Sacramento Mayor Tony Lopez
    Central Committee Supervisorial District 1
    Jim Rickettes
    Diane Leverich
    Central Committee Supervisorial District 3
    Andrew Levy
    Sue Blake
    Roger Canfield
    Ken Payne
    Jorge Riley

    Santa Clara County
    4th San Jose City Council Lan Diep
    8th San Jose City Council Pat Waite
    10th San Jose City Council Johnny Khamis

  • California Republican 2016 Primary Edition

  • CRA 2016 Convention!