• 2016 Scorecard Released!

    The CRA Scorecard for the 2016 legislative session has been released.  Please click here to download it.

  • CRA 2017 Convention

    82nd Annual CRA Convention – March 24-26, 2017
    Early Bird Deadline Extended to February 2nd!
    Register now at https://goo.gl/jpSO8R
    DoubleTree by Hilton
    Fresno Convention Center
    2233 Ventura Street, Fresno, CA 93721
    (559) 268- 1000
    Ask for the CRA Room Block Rate of $129.00 per night.

  • Local Unit Endorsements

    Orange County Republican Assemblies

    Capistrano Unified School District
    ———-
    Jim Reardon – Capistrano Unified School District Area 3
    Jake Vollebregt – Capistrano Unified School District Area 5
    Wendy Shrove – Capistrano Unified School DistrictArea 1

    Against Measure M – Capistrano Unified School District School Bond

    East San Diego RA
    —————–
    Duncan Hunter – 50th Congressional Dist.
    Randy Voepel – 71st Assembly Dist.
    John Moore – 79th Assembly Dist.
    Timothy Caruthers – Grossmont-Cuyamaca Community College, Dist. #4
    Jim Stieringer – Grossmont Union High School District
    Trustee, Area #2
    Louis Russo – Alpine Union School
    Humbert Cabrera – El Cajon City Council
    Paul Circo – El Cajon City Council
    Bob McClellan – El Cajon City Council
    Kristine Alessio – La Mesa City Council
    Ruth Sterling – La Mesa City Council
    Matt Mendoza – Lemon Grove City Council
    Rob McNelis – Santee Mayor
    Mason Herron – Santee City Council
    Dustin Trotter – Santee City Council
    Virginia Hall – Grossmont Healthcare
    John Linden – Helix Water District, Div. #1
    Steve Robak – Lakeside Water District, Div. #4
    Measure X – NO

    Newport Beach RA
    —————-
    Mike Glenn – Newport Beach City Council District 5
    Fred Ameri – Newport Beach City Council District 4

    Measure MM – Yes

    Sadlleback RA
    ————-
    Cathy Schlicht – Mission Viejo City Council
    Janine Heft – Laguna Hills City Council
    Mike Munzing – Aliso Viejo City Council
    Dwight Robinson – Lake Forest City Council

    South Orange County RA
    ———————-
    Bob Moore – Board of Directors of the South Coast Water
    District
    Michelle Brough – Dana Point City Council
    Laurie Davies – Laguna Niguel City Council
    Jerry Slusiewicz – Laguna Niguel City Council
    John Mark Jennings – Laguna Niguel City Council
    Bob Baker – San Clemente City Council
    There was no endorsement for the San Juan Capistrano city council race.

    Tustin RA
    ———
    Allan Bernstein – Tustin City Council
    Austin Lumbard – Tustin City Council
    Chuck Puckett – Tustin City Council

    Anaheim RA
    ———-
    Denise Barnes – Anaheim City Council District 1
    Robert Nelson – Anaheim City Council District 3
    Oppose Lucille Kring – Anaheim City Council District 4
    Mark Lopez – Anaheim City Council District 5

    Westminster RA
    ————–
    Tri Ta – Mayor of Westminster
    Kimberly Ho – Westminster City Council
    Joy Neugebauer – Midway City Sanitary District Director
    Chi Charlie Nguyen – Midway City Sanitary District Director

    Rancho Santa Margurita RA
    ————————-
    Tony Beall – Rancho Santa Margurita City Council
    Carol Gamble – Rancho Santa Margurita City Council

    Huntington Beach RA
    ——————-
    Lyn Semeta – Huntington Beach City Council
    Ron Sterud – Huntington Beach City Council
    No Endorsement – Huntington Beach City Treasurer
    No Endorsement – Huntington Beach City Clerk

    Frances Nguyen – Westminster School District
    Jeanne Galindo – Fountain Valley School District
    Colin Melott – Huntington Beach Union High School District
    Patricia Singer – Ocean View School District
    No Endorsement – Huntington Beach City School District
    No Endorsement – Los Alamitos School District
    No Endorsement – Westminster School District

    Fountain Valley RA
    ——————
    Patrick Tucker – Fountain Valley City Council
    Kim Constantine – Fountain Valley City Council

    Stanton RA
    ———-
    Al Ethans – Stanton City Council

    Santa Ana RA
    ————–
    Angie Cano – Santa Ana School Board
    Cecilia Iglesias – Santa Ana School Board

    Placer County Republican Assembly

    Auburn City Council-Keith Nesbit

    Foothill Fire District-Mark Wright

    Placer County Water District-Josh Alpine, Robert Dugan

    Roseville City Council-Bonnie Gore, Jon Allard, Phil Ozenick

    Rocklin City Council-Greg Janda, Ken Broadway, Dave Butler

    Lincoln City Council-Paul Joiner, Holly Woods Andretta, Dan Kareleskint

    Rocklin Unified School District-Eric Stevens, Kathy Turner

    Rocklin City School District-Alisha Fong, Julie Constant, Doyle Radford

    Rocklin Joint Union High School District-Julie Hirota, Gary Johnson

    Measure D-No

    Measure F-No

    Measure G-No

    Measure J-No

    Measure L-No

    Measure M-No

    Measure N-No