CRA 2016 Primary Endorsements

This is a running list that will be updated as new endorsements are announced.

US President
Ted Cruz

US Senate
Tom Del Becarro

US Congress
CD 1 Joe Montes
CD 4 Tom McClintock
CD 7 Scott Jones
CD 8 Paul Cook
CD 9 Tony “Antonio” Amador
CD 17 Peter Kuo
CD 19 G. Burt Lancaster
CD 37 Shariff Mordechai Hazan
CD 39 Ed Royce
CD 43 Omar Navaro
CD 44 Christopher Costillo
CD 45 Greg Raths
CD 46 Robert Peterson
CD 47 Andy Whallon
CD 48 Dana Rohrabacher
CD 49 No Endorsement

State Senate
SD 1 Steve Baird
SD 5 Alan Nakanishi
SD 15 Chuck Page
SD 23 Mike Morrell
SD 25 Mike Antonovich
SD 27 Steve Fazio
SD 29 No Endorsement
SD 35 Charlotte Svolos
SD 37 John Moorlach

State Assembly
AD 8 Nick Bloise
AD 9 Tim Gorsulowsky
AD 12 Ken Vogel
AD 13 Kevin Lincoln
AD 25 Bob Brunton
AD 27 Van Le
AD 31 Clint Olivier
AD 33 Jay Obernolte
AD 38 Jarrod Begonia
AD 55 Phillip Chen
AD 67 Melissa Melendez
AD 75 Marie Waldron
AD 64 Theresa Sanford
AD 65 Young Kim
AD 68 Deborah Pauly
AD 69 Ofelia Velarde-Garcia
AD 71 Randy Voepel
AD 72 No Endorsement
AD 73 Bill Brough
AD 74 Matthew Harper

Fresno County
Fresno City Mayor Lee Brand
Fresno City Council District 6 Jeremy Pearce
Fresno County Supervisor District 2 Andreas Borgeas
Fresno County Supervisor District 3 Tony Gastelum
Fresno County Supervisor District 5 Nathan Magsig

Los Angeles County
54th Dist GOP Central Committee Reatha Simon
Torrance City Council Milton Herring

Orange County
BOE1 – Robert Hammond
BOE3 – Ken Williams
BOE4 – Zonya Townsend
SUP1 – No Endorsement
CT3 – Megan Wagner
CT40 – No Endorsement
CT48 – Karen Schatzle
CT49 – No Endorsement
Republican Central Committee 65AD
Alexandria Coronado
Dave Shawver
Jerry Jackson
Sou Moua
Zonya Townsend
Baron Night
Republican Central Committee 73AD
Jennifer Beall
Laurie Davies
Mike Munzing
Tony Beall
Ed Sachs
Mary Young

Placer County
Supervisor #3 Bob Grigas
Supervisor #5 Mike Babitch
Republican Central Committee-District #1
Eric Eisenhammer
James J Jenkins
Gary T. Johnson
Phil Ozenick
Damian Fussel
Scott Chavez
Tom Hudson
Republican Central Committee-District #2
Debra Jackson
Laurie Wallace
Carol R. Wilson
Phyllis Wing
Ken Campbell
Kathy Arts
Ed Rowen
Republican Central Committee-District #3
Greg Janda
Daniel Frey
Ken Hubert
Clark Gehlbach
Josh Rolph

Sacramento County
County Board of Supervisors Sue Frost
Sacramento Mayor Tony Lopez
Central Committee Supervisorial District 1
Jim Rickettes
Diane Leverich
Central Committee Supervisorial District 3
Andrew Levy
Sue Blake
Roger Canfield
Ken Payne
Jorge Riley

Santa Clara County
4th San Jose City Council Lan Diep
8th San Jose City Council Pat Waite
10th San Jose City Council Johnny Khamis

Comments are closed.