November 3, 2020 General Election Endorsements

 

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES

Donald J. Trump*

 

UNITED STATES CONGRESS

District 1 – Doug LaMalfa*

District 4 – Tom McClintock*

District 7 – Buzz Patterson

District 8 – Jay Obernolte

District 9 – Tony Amador

District 10 – Ted Howze

District 16 – Kevin Cookingham

District 17 – Ritesh Tandon

District 19 – Justin James Aguilera

District 20 – Jeff Gorman

District 33 – James Bradley

District 37 – Errol Webber

District 39 – Young Kim

District 41 — Aja Smith

District 42 – Ken Calvert*

District 43 — Joe Collins

District 46 – James S. Waters

District 48 – Michelle Steel

District 49 – Brian Maryott

 

CALIFORNIA STATE BALLOT MEASURES

Proposition 14 – NO

Proposition 15 – NO

Proposition 16 – NO

Proposition 17 – NO

Proposition 18 – NO

Proposition 19 – NO

Proposition 20 – YES

Proposition 21 – NO

Proposition 22 – YES

Proposition 23 – NO

Proposition 24 – NO

Proposition 25 – NO

 

CALIFORNIA STATE SENATE

District 1 – Brian Dahle*

District 13 – Alexander Glew

District 17 – Vicki Nohrden

District 29 – Ling Ling Chang*

District 31 – Rod Taylor

District 37 – John M.W. Moorlach*

 

CALIFORNIA STATE ASSEMBLY

District 1 – Megan Dahle*

District 5 – Frank Bigelow*

District 6 – Kevin Kiley*

District 8 – Cathy Cook

District 9 – Eric Rigard

District 24 – Peter Ohtaki

District 25 – Bob Brunton

District 27 – Burt Lancaster

District 28 – Carlos Rafael Cruz

District 29 – Shomir Banerjee

District 30 – Gregory Swett

District 33 – Rick Herrick

District 38 – Suzette Valladares

District 42 – Andrew Kotyuk

District 55 – Phillip Chen*

District 60 – Chris Raahauge

District 61 – Ali Mazarei

District 65 – Cynthia Thacker

District 66 – Arthur Schaper

District 68 – Steven Choi*

District 69 – Jon Paul White

District 75 – Marie Waldron*

 

ORANGE COUNTY

East Orange County WD, Board of Directors, (2) At-large Seats – Douglass Davert and John Sears

Tustin City Council, (3) At-large Seats – Ryan Gallagher, AJ Jha, and Jorge Valdes

Tustin USD, Board of Education, Trustee Area 1 – Tammie Bullard*

Tustin USD, Board of Education, Trustee Area 2 – James Laird*

 

RIVERSIDE COUNTY

Menifee City Council, District 3 – Cecilia Truman

Murrieta City Council, District 4 – Lori Stone

Norco City Council, (3) At-large Seats – Brent Sakamoto, Sam Tavallodi, and Sigrid Williams

Temecula City Council, District 2 – Jessica Alexander

Temecula City Council, District 4 – Sonia Perez

Temecula Valley Unified School District – Brooklynn McClure

 

SANTA CLARA COUNTY

Midpeninsula Regional Open Space District, Ward 3 – Ed Riffle

Santa Clara City Council, District 6 – Gautam (Gary) Barve

 

* Incumbent

Skip to toolbar