March 3, 2020 Presidential Primary Election Endorsements

Last Updated on July 14, 2020

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES

Donald J. Trump*

UNITED STATES CONGRESS

District 1 – Doug LaMalfa*

District 4 – Tom McClintock*

District 7 – Buzz Patterson

District 8 – Jay Obernolte

District 9 – Tony Amador

District 16 – Kevin Cookingham

District 28 – Eric Early

District 33 – James Bradley

District 36 – Milo Stevanovich

District 37 – Errol Webber

District 39 – Young Kim

District 41 — Aja Smith

District 42 – Ken Calvert*

District 43 – Joe Collins

District 45 – No Endorsement

District 46 – James S. Waters

District 47 – No Endorsement

District 48 – Michelle Steel

District 49 – Brian Maryott

District 50 – Brian Jones

CALIFORNIA STATE BALLOT MEASURES

Proposition 13 (School and College Facilities Bond) – NO

CALIFORNIA STATE SENATE

District 1 – Brian Dahle*

District 23 – No Endorsement

District 28 – Melissa Melendez

District 29 – Ling Ling Chang*

District 37 – John M.W. Moorlach*

CALIFORNIA STATE ASSEMBLY

District 1 – Megan Dahle*

District 5 – Frank Bigelow*

District 6 – Kevin Kiley*

District 9 – Eric Rigard

District 33 – Rick Herrick

District 38 – Suzette Valladares

District 42 – Andrew Kotyuk

District 55 – Phillip Chen*

District 65 – Cynthia Thacker

District 60 – Chris Raahauge

District 61 – Ali Mazarei

District 62 – Robert Steele

District 66 – Arthur Schaper

District 67 – Jeremy Smith

District 68 – Steven Choi*

District 69 – Jon Paul White

District 72 – No Endorsement

District 73 – Bill Brough*

District 74 – No Endorsement

District 75 – Marie Waldron*

GREATER SACRAMENTO REGION

Measure E (Community College Facilities Bond) – NO

LOS ANGELES COUNTY

Long Beach Unified School District, District 4 – Davina Keiser

Republican Central Committee, District 38 – Randy Callender

ORANGE COUNTY

Board of Supervisors, District 1 – Andrew Do*

Board of Supervisors, District 3 – Don Wagner*

OC Board of Education, District 1 – Jim Palmer

OC Board of Education, District 3 – Ken Williams*

OC Board of Education, District 4 – Tim Shaw

PLACER COUNTY

Board of Supervisors, District 3 – Mike Murray

Board of Supervisors, District 4 – Suzanne Jones

Measure A – NO

Measure B – NO

Measure C – NO

Measure D – NO

RIVERSIDE COUNTY

Board of Supervisors, District 1 – Kevin Jeffries*

Board of Supervisors, District 3 – Joseph Scarafone

SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY

Board of Supervisors, District 3 – Dawn Rowe*

* Incumbent

Skip to toolbar