Local Unit Endorsements

Orange County Republican Assemblies

Capistrano Unified School District
———-
Jim Reardon – Capistrano Unified School District Area 3
Jake Vollebregt – Capistrano Unified School District Area 5
Wendy Shrove – Capistrano Unified School DistrictArea 1

Against Measure M – Capistrano Unified School District School Bond

East San Diego RA
—————–
Duncan Hunter – 50th Congressional Dist.
Randy Voepel – 71st Assembly Dist.
John Moore – 79th Assembly Dist.
Timothy Caruthers – Grossmont-Cuyamaca Community College, Dist. #4
Jim Stieringer – Grossmont Union High School District
Trustee, Area #2
Louis Russo – Alpine Union School
Humbert Cabrera – El Cajon City Council
Paul Circo – El Cajon City Council
Bob McClellan – El Cajon City Council
Kristine Alessio – La Mesa City Council
Ruth Sterling – La Mesa City Council
Matt Mendoza – Lemon Grove City Council
Rob McNelis – Santee Mayor
Mason Herron – Santee City Council
Dustin Trotter – Santee City Council
Virginia Hall – Grossmont Healthcare
John Linden – Helix Water District, Div. #1
Steve Robak – Lakeside Water District, Div. #4
Measure X – NO

Newport Beach RA
—————-
Mike Glenn – Newport Beach City Council District 5
Fred Ameri – Newport Beach City Council District 4

Measure MM – Yes

Sadlleback RA
————-
Cathy Schlicht – Mission Viejo City Council
Janine Heft – Laguna Hills City Council
Mike Munzing – Aliso Viejo City Council
Dwight Robinson – Lake Forest City Council

South Orange County RA
———————-
Bob Moore – Board of Directors of the South Coast Water
District
Michelle Brough – Dana Point City Council
Laurie Davies – Laguna Niguel City Council
Jerry Slusiewicz – Laguna Niguel City Council
John Mark Jennings – Laguna Niguel City Council
Bob Baker – San Clemente City Council
There was no endorsement for the San Juan Capistrano city council race.

Tustin RA
———
Allan Bernstein – Tustin City Council
Austin Lumbard – Tustin City Council
Chuck Puckett – Tustin City Council

Anaheim RA
———-
Denise Barnes – Anaheim City Council District 1
Robert Nelson – Anaheim City Council District 3
Oppose Lucille Kring – Anaheim City Council District 4
Mark Lopez – Anaheim City Council District 5

Westminster RA
————–
Tri Ta – Mayor of Westminster
Kimberly Ho – Westminster City Council
Joy Neugebauer – Midway City Sanitary District Director
Chi Charlie Nguyen – Midway City Sanitary District Director

Rancho Santa Margurita RA
————————-
Tony Beall – Rancho Santa Margurita City Council
Carol Gamble – Rancho Santa Margurita City Council

Huntington Beach RA
——————-
Lyn Semeta – Huntington Beach City Council
Ron Sterud – Huntington Beach City Council
No Endorsement – Huntington Beach City Treasurer
No Endorsement – Huntington Beach City Clerk

Frances Nguyen – Westminster School District
Jeanne Galindo – Fountain Valley School District
Colin Melott – Huntington Beach Union High School District
Patricia Singer – Ocean View School District
No Endorsement – Huntington Beach City School District
No Endorsement – Los Alamitos School District
No Endorsement – Westminster School District

Fountain Valley RA
——————
Patrick Tucker – Fountain Valley City Council
Kim Constantine – Fountain Valley City Council

Stanton RA
———-
Al Ethans – Stanton City Council

Santa Ana RA
————–
Angie Cano – Santa Ana School Board
Cecilia Iglesias – Santa Ana School Board

Placer County Republican Assembly

Auburn City Council-Keith Nesbit

Foothill Fire District-Mark Wright

Placer County Water District-Josh Alpine, Robert Dugan

Roseville City Council-Bonnie Gore, Jon Allard, Phil Ozenick

Rocklin City Council-Greg Janda, Ken Broadway, Dave Butler

Lincoln City Council-Paul Joiner, Holly Woods Andretta, Dan Kareleskint

Rocklin Unified School District-Eric Stevens, Kathy Turner

Rocklin City School District-Alisha Fong, Julie Constant, Doyle Radford

Rocklin Joint Union High School District-Julie Hirota, Gary Johnson

Measure D-No

Measure F-No

Measure G-No

Measure J-No

Measure L-No

Measure M-No

Measure N-No

 

Comments are closed.