As of October 20, 2014

15 days and counting to election day

California Statewide:

Lt. Governor – Ron Nehring
Website: http://www.ronnehring.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ron.nehring?fref=ts

Controller – Ashley Swearengin
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ashley.swearengin.5?fref=ts
Website: www.AshleyforCalifornia.com

Secretary of State – Pete Peterson
Website: http://www.petesos.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/PeteSOS

Insurance Commissioner – Ted Gaines
Website: http://www.tedgaines.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ted.gaines

State Board of Equalization – District 1 – George Runner
Website: http://www.boe.ca.gov/members/runner/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/georgerunner?fref=ts

State Board of Equalization – District 3 – Rick Marshall
Website: http://www.grickmarshall.com
Facebook:
https://www.facebook.com/grickmarshall
Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/grickmarshall

State Board of Equalization – District 4 – Diane Harkey
Website: http://www.dianeharkey.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/dianeharkey?fref=ts

State wide Ballot Measures:
CRA Opposes all

Assembly Districts

AD-01 Brian Dahle

AD-02 Matthew Heath

AD-03 James Gallagher
Website: http://www.gallagherforassembly.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/james.gallagher.545?fref=ts

AD-04 Charlie Schaupp
Website: http://www.charlieschaupp.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/chas.schaup?fref=ts

AD-05 Frank Bigelow
Website: http://www.frankbigelow.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/frank.bigelow.129?fref=ts

AD-06 Beth Gaines
Website: http://www.bethgaines.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/beth.gaines.37?fref=ts

AD-08 Doug Haaland
Website: www.doughaaland.com
Facebook: www.facebook.com/pages/Haaland-for-Assembly/165191990346151

AD-14* Joy Delephine
Website: www.democracy.com/joydelepineforassembly14

AD-26 Rudy Mendoza
Website: http://www.mendozaforassembly.com/
LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/pub/rudy-mendoza/4b/628/980

AD-28 Chuck Page
Website: http://www.democracy.com/Chuck-Page
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/cpageAD28

AD-32* Pedro Rios

AD-33 Jay Obernolte
Website: http://www.electjay.com
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/electjayassembly.com

AD-34 Shannon Grove
Website: http://www.shannongrove.org/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/shannon.grove.39?fref=ts

AD-36 Tom Lackey
Website: http://lackeyforassembly.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LackeyforAssembly

AD-37 Ronald Deblauw
Website: http://www.deblauwforassembly.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ron.deblauw?fref=ts

AD-38 Scott Wilk
Website: http://wilkforca.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/WilkForCA

AD-40 Mark Steinorth
Website: http://www.marcsteinorth.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/marc.steinorth

AD-41 Deborah Behovnek (write-in candidate)

AD-44* Rob McCoy

AD-52 Dorothy Pineda
Website: http://www.pinedaforassembly.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/PinedaForAssembly

AD-54 Glen Ratcliff

AD-60 Eric Linder
Website: http://ericlinder.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ericlinder?fref=ts

AD-65 Young Kim
Website: www.youngkim2014.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/YoungKimCampaign

AD-66 David Hadley
Website: www.davidhadley.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ElectDavidHadley

AD-67 Melissa Melendez
Website: http://arc.asm.ca.gov/member/AD67/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/melissa.melendez.94?fref=ts

AD-68 Don Wagner
Website: http://arc.asm.ca.gov/member/AD68/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/don.wagner.330?fref=ts

AD-69 Cecilia “Ceci” Iglesias
Website: www.ceciforassembly.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/CeciIglesiasforCongress?fref=ts

AD-71 Brian Jones
Website: http://www.electbrianjones.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/assemblymanbrianjones?fref=ts

AD-72 Travis Allen
Website: www.travisallen.org
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/JoinTravisAllen

AD-73 Bill Brough
Website: bill@billbrough.org
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/bill.brough.75?fref=ts

AD-74 Matthew Harper
Website: www.votematthewharper.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/HarperForAssembly

AD-75 Marie Waldron
Website: http://arc.asm.ca.gov/member/AD75/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/JoinWaldron?fref=ts&ref=br_tf

AD-78 Barbara Decker
Website: http://www.decker78assembly.com/contact/

Senate Districts

SD-02 Lawrence Wiesner
Website: www.votewiesner.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/lawrencer.wiesner?fref=ts

SD-04 Jim Nielsen
Website: www.nielsenforsenate.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/senatorjimnielsen

SD-08 Tom Berryhill
Website: www.tomberryhill.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/tom.berryhill.7?fref=ts

SD-10 Peter Kuo
Website: www.kuoforsenate.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/kuoforsenate

SD-14 Andy Vidak
Website: http://vidakforsenate.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/andrew.vidak?fref=ts

SD-16 Jean Fuller
Website: www.fullerforsenate.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/jeanlfuller

SD-23 Mike Morrell

SD-24 William Rodriguez Morrison
Website: www.morrisonforsenate2014.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/william.morrison2013?fref=ts&ref=br_tf

SD-32 Mario Guerra
Website: www.guerraforsenate.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/deaconmario?fref=ts

SD-34 Janet Nguyen
Website: www.janet2014.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/janet.nguyen.9484?fref=ts

SD-36 Pat Bates
Website: http://www.batesforsenate.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/supervisorbates?fref=ts

Congressional Districts

CA-01 Doug LaMalfa

CA-03 Dan Logue
Website: http://www.danlogue.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/dan.logue.188?fref=ts

CA-04 Tom McClintock
Website: http://www.tommcclintock.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/jointom

CA–08 Paul Cook

CA-21 David Valadao
Website: http://valadao.house.gov/
Facebook: www.facebook.com/CongressmanDavidValadao

CA-22 Devin Nunes
Website: www.devinnunes.net
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/rep.nunes?fref=ts

CA-23 Kevin McCarthy
Website: www.mccarthyforcongress.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/kevin.mccarthy.1690671?fref=ts

CA-24* Chris Mitchum

CA-25 Steve Knight
Website: http://steveknight.org
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/steve.knight.10420?fref=ts

CA-26 Jeff Gorrell
Website: www.jeffgorell.org
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/jeff.gorell?fref=ts

CA-30 Mark Reed
Website: www.markreedforcongress.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/MarkReedForCongress?fref=ts

CA-31 Paul Chabot

CA-36 Brian Nestande

CA-39 Ed Royce
Website: www.edroyce.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/EdRoyce?ref=br_tf

CA-41 Steve Adams
Website: www.steveadams2014.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Steve-Adams/166414683381696

CA-43 John R. Wood
Website: www.wood2014.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/john.wood.18488?fref=ts

CA-47 Andrew Wallon
Website: www.andywhallon.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/andy.whallon.5?fref=ts

CA-48 Dana Rohrabacher
Website: www.connectwithdana.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/rohrabacher?fref=ts

CA-49 Darrell Issa
Website: https://www.darrellissa.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/CongressmanIssa

CA-50 Duncan Hunter
Website: www.hunterforcongress.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/DuncanHunterFor Congress

 

COUNTY OFFICES – ALPHABETICAL BY COUNTY

KINGS COUNTY

Supervisor D1 – Joe Neves

District Attorney – Keith Fagundes
Website: http://www.fagundesforda.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Keith-Fagundes-for-District-Attorney/

LOS ANGELES COUNTY

Sheriff – Paul Tanaka
Website: paultanaka.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/PaulTanakaforSheriff

Assessor – John Morris

ORANGE COUNTY

Supervisor D2 – Michelle Steel
Website: http://steelforsupervisor.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/TaxfighterMichelleSteel?fref=ts

Supervisor D5 – Robert Ming
Website: http://www.robertming.com/supervisor-2014
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/robert.ming.39?fref=ts

Assessor: Claude Parrish
Website: http://www.claudeparrish.com/

Auditor/Controller: Eric Woolery
Website: http://www.ericwoolery.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Eric-Woolery-for-OC-Auditor-Controller/240548679480827

Clerk Recorder: Hugh Nguyen
Website: http://ocrecorder.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/hughnguyenclerkrecorder

District Attorney: Tony Rackauckas
Website: www.orangecountyda.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ocdatony?fref=ts

Sheriff: Sandra Hutchens
Website: www.sheriffhutchens.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/sandrahutchens

Treasurer-Tax Collector: Shari L Freidenrich
Website: https://www.sharifreidenrich.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ShariFreidenrichforOCTreasurer

OC Municipal Water District
Division 1 – Brett R. Barbre

Board of Education District 5: Linda Lindholm
Website: http://www.lindalindholm.com/

Superior Court Judge, Office No. 35: Jeff Ferguson
Website: http://fergusonforjudge.org/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/jeff.ferguson.773?fref=ts

PLACER COUNTY

Supervisor D2 – Robert Weygant
Website: http://www.placer.ca.gov/bos/district2
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/WeygandtforSupervisor

Clerk-Recorder – Jim McCauley
Website: http://www.placer.ca.gov/Departments/Recorder.aspx
LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/pub/jim-mccauley/1a/894/628

District Attorney – Scott Owens
Website: http://scottowensforda.org/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Re-Elect-R-Scott-Owens-Placer-County-District-Attorney/83025083778

Auditor-Controller – Andy Sisk
Website: http://www.placer.ca.gov/Departments/Auditor
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/andrew.sisk.16?fref=ts

Treasurer-Tax Collector – Jenine Windeshausen
Website: http://www.placer.ca.gov/Departments/Tax

Assessor – Kristen Spears
LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/pub/kristen-spears/56/5a5/59
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/kristen.spears.3367?fref=ts

Rocklin USD
Susan Halldin
Todd Lowell
Wendy Lang

Roseville Joint USD
Linda M Park
Scott Huber

Loomis USD 3
Shad Deerfield

Loomis USD 4
Mike Edwards

Roseville City School District
Susan Duane

RIVERSIDE

District Attorney-Paul Zellerbach
Website: http://www.zellerbachforda.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ZellerbachforDA

SACRAMENTO COUNTY

District Attorney-Anne Marie Schubert
Website: www.schubertforda.com
Facebook: www.facebook.com/SchubertForDA

SAN DIEGO COUNTY

Supervisor D5-Bill Horn
Website: http://billhornforsupervisor2014.net/

SD County Board of Education D5-Doug Perkins

Superior Court Judge #19 – Paul Ware
Website: www.wareforjudge.com

Superior Court Judge #25-Ken Gosselin
Website: www.http://kengosselin.org/

SANTA CLARA COUNTY

Supervisor D1 – Mike Wasserman
Website: http://mikewasserman.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/welikemikewasserman?fref=ts

TULARE COUNTY

County Sheriff – Mike Boudreaux
Website: http://ilikemike4sheriff.com/

Supervisor D5 – Greg Shelton 

CITY/SCHOOL DISTRICT OFFICES – ALPHABETICAL

ALPINE UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT
Lou Russo

ANAHEIM
Mayor-Tom Tait
Website: www.taitformayor.com/
Facebook: www.facebook.com/tomtaitformayorofanaheim

Council-James Vanderbilt
Facebook: www.facebook.com/pages/James-Vanderbilt-for-Anaheim-City-Council-2014/697648460314188

ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT
Area 1 – Maureen Christensen
Area 2 – Thomas “Hoagy” Holguin
Website: http://vote4hoagy.wordpress.com
Facebook: www.facebook.com/vote4hoagy

ALISO VIEJO
David Harrington

AUBURN
Mike Holmes
Bridget Powers
Matt Spokely

CAJON VALLEY UNION DISTRICT
Jo Alegria
Jill D. Barto

CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT
District 4 – Craig Alexander
District 6 – Ellen Addonizio
District 7 – Hugh Collier

CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT
Kevin Sequeira
Irv Trinkle

CYPRESS CITY COUNCIL
Stacy Berry
John Peat

El Cajon
Mayor – Bill Wells

ENCINITAS
Bryan Ziegler

Fairfield
Catherine Moy
Website: http://www.catmoy.com/index/html

FOUNTAIN VALLEY
Mark McCurdy

FOUNTAIN VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Jim Cunneen

GROSSMONT HEALTHCARE DISTRICT
Brian Hilemon

GROSSMONT UNION HIGH SCHOOL
Jim Kelly
Robert Shield
Gary Woods

HELIX WATER DISTRICT
DeAna Verbeke

HUNTINGTON BEACH
Erik H. Peterson
Lyn Semeta

Huntington Beach City Attorney-Michael Gates

HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL
Janis Mantini

LAGUNA NIGUEL CITY COUNCIL
John Mark Jennings
Elaine Gennawey

LAKESIDE PLANNING GROUP
Mike Anderson

LAKESIDE WATER DISTRICT
Frank Hilliker

LA MESA
Bill Baber
Guy McWhirter

LA MESA-SPRING VALLEY DISTRICT
Rick Winer

LA PALMA
Christine Barnes

LINCOLN
Stan Nader

LOOMIS
Miguel UcovichRobert Black
Brian Baker

MAGNOLIA SCHOOL DISTRICT
Forrest Turpen

MENIFEE
Mayor-Scott Mann

MIRA COSTA COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD
Dran Reese

MISSION VIEJO
Greg Raths
Ed Sachs

MURRIETA

Murrieta City Council-Jonathan Ingram
Website: http://www.electingram.com
Facebook:  http://www.facebook.com/jonathaningramformuttietacitycouncil
Murrieta School Board
John Brown

NEWPORT BEACH
District 3-Marshall “Duffy”Duffield
District 4-Roy Englebrecht
District 6-Scott Peotter

OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT
John F Briscoe (not the CRA President)
Joseph A Gaglione

PADRE DAM MUNI WATER DISTRICT
James Peasley

RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA
Jerry Halloway
Brad McGirr
Mike Vaughn
No on Z

ROSEVILLE
Susan Rohan

SAN JOSE

San Jose City Council D 7 – Van Le
Website: http://www.vanleforcitycouncil.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/cvanle?fref=browse_search

SAN CLEMENTE
Tim Brown

SAN DIEGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD
Donna Woodrum

SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO CITY COUNCIL
Kerry Ferguson
Derek Reeve
Pam Patterson

SANTEE
Ronn Hall

SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT
John Novak

SEAL BEACH
Charles Antos

SIMI VALLEY

Simi Valley City Council

Mike Judge
LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/pub/mike-judge/34/826/37b
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Mike-Judge-Simi-Valley-City-Council/119429608123429

Erick Smith

Simi Valley School Board:

Josie Hirsh
Website: http://www.josiehirsch4simi.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/JosieHirschSimiValleySchoolBoard

Dean Kunicki
LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/pub/dean-kunicki/b/b33/839
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/dkunicki?fref=ts

STANTON
David John Shawver
Rigoberto A. Ramirez

SUISUN
Mike HudsonWebsite: www.mikehudsonforsuisun.com/

TEMECULA VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF EDUCATION
Julie Farnbach

TORRANCE

Torrance Mayor – Tom Brewer
Website: http://www.torranceca.gov/18156.htm
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/tom.brewer.5686?fref=ts

Torrance City Clerk – Gina Semana
Website: http://www.ginasemana4cityclerk.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Gina-Semana/590074137742089

Torrance City Council

Milton Herring
Website: http://www.electmiltonherring.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/milton.herring.925?fref=ts

Leilani Kimmel-Dagostino
LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/pub/leilani-kimmel-dagostino/44/483/179
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/leilanikd?fref=ts

Charlotte Svolos
Website: http://www.charlottesvolos.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/groups/424812480997796/

Dr. J.P. Tabakian
Website: http://www.tabakian.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/tabakian.inc?fref=ts

WESTMINSTER
Mayor-Tri Ta
City Council-Tyler Diep
City Council-Margie Rice

WESTMINSTER SCHOOL DISTRICT
Khanh Nguyen

* Post June 2014 election endorsement